Skip Navigation
The Holy Week Schedule is now linked below.
St. Bridget Holy Week Minstry Sign Up
  • Please look over the ministry openings at the bottom of the page for Holy Week and let us know if you can fill an opening. Fill out the form below to request a spot. Once completed and submitted, within a couple days you will receive a confirmation email from Barrett Grove letting you know you are entered as a minister. Since there are also physical sign-up sheets at the Church they will need to be checked before your name is entered on the website. Please note your name will not appear on the website until it is entered by a staff member.


Washing of Feet

You are asked to be a part in this Holy Ritual during Holy Thursday Mass on April 18 at 7pm.  Warm water is poured over both feet into a basin.  A clean towel is used for each person to dry them.  You will be given simple instructions.  This is open to women, men, children, couples, families, the young and elderly.


 

Eucharistic Ministers

Holy Thursday, 
April 18
7:00PM

Good Friday,
April 19
NOON
(Bread Only)

Easter Vigil,
April 20
7:30PM

Easter,
April 21
7:00 AM

Easter,
April 21
9:00 AM
Easter,
April 21
11:00 AM
1. Roxy Koller 1. Susan Matulka 1. Rob Blyton 1. Roxy Koller 1. Ron Zignego 1. Kathy Schmidbauer
2. Randy Koller 2. Joyce Grove 2. Tammy Pitzen 2. Mary Solum 2. Cindy Zignego 2. Judy Vollmar
3. Susan Matulka 3. Mary Alice Muraski 3. Mary Alice Muraski 3. Nancy Weiss 3. Stan Meyer 3. Deb Carow
4. Jean Bot 4. Ron Zignego 4. Jean Bot 4. Doug Weiss 4. Edna Early 4. Pat Meyer
5. Sandy Decoux 5. Cindy Zignego 5. Sandy DeCoux 5. Ron Bjork 5. Mary Camber 5. Kris Grove
6. Kim Carley -------------------- 6. Tony Jilek 6. B.J. Grant 6. Doreen Cegielski 6. Jennifer Tometich
7. Chris Carley -------------------- 7. Leslie Clauss 7. Chris Carley 7. Joe Cegielski 7. Frank Ginther
8. Joyce Grove -------------------- 8. Roxy Koller 8. Steve Linehan 8. Ariel Avestruz 8. Joyce Grove
9. Tony Jilek -------------------- 9. Randy Koller 9. Patsy Linehan 9. 9. Ben Hawkinson
10. Gerry Benusa -------------------- 10. Kerri Olson 10. Kathy Svoboda 10.  10.
11.  Amy Sabelko ---------------------- 11. Peter Martin 11. Swede Svoboda 11.  11. 
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 12.  --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 13.  --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 14.  --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 15.  --------------------

 

 

Ushers
Holy Thursday,
April 18
7:00PM
Good Friday, 
April 19
NOON
Easter Vigil, 
April 20
7:30PM
Easter, 
April 21
7:00 AM
Easter, 
April 21
9:00 AM
Easter, 
April 21
11:00 AM
1. Ron Weishaar 1. Rob Blyton 1. Jess Weishaar 1. Al Rothamer 1. Dennis Kusilek 1. Chuck Meyer
2. Doug Raehsler 2. Al Rothamer 2. Ron Weishaar 2. Paul Kliszcz 2. Dan Cernohous 2. Dick Parnell
3. Joshua Sazama 3. Leslie Clauss 3. Mary Hansen 3. Dan Cernohous 3. LeRoy Kusilek 3. Bernie Hansen
4.  4. Doug Raehsler 4. Duane Johnson 4. Joshua Sazama 4. Norm Kusilek 4. Ed Pechacek
5.  5.  5. John Hupper 5. Pete Sykora 5. Joshua Sazama 5. 
6.  6.  6. Dave Mountain 6. 

6. Vicki Cobian

6.
7.  7.  7. Pete Sykora 7.  7. Micheal Cobian 7.
8. 8.  8. Jim Schmitz 8.  8. Ken Stoeberl 8.

 

 

Greeters
Holy Thursday,
April 18
7:00PM
Easter Vigil
April 20
7:30PM
Easter,
April 21
7:00 AM
Easter,
April 21
9:00 AM
Easter,
April 21
11:00 AM

1.(north)

Audrey Wussler

1. (north)
Beth and Joe Sippl
1. (north)
Roxy Koller
1. (north)
Jan Conwell
1. (north)
Molly Miller
2. (west)
Tammy Pitzen
2. (west)
Doris Cernohous
2. (west)
2. (west)
Lorraine Feltes
2. (west)
3.  3.  3.  3.  3. 
4.  4. 4.  4.  4. 

 

 

Readers
Holy Thursday
April 18
7:00PM
Good Friday,
April 19
NOON
Easter Vigil,
April 20
7:30PM
Easter,
April 21-
7:00 AM
Easter,
April 21
9:00 AM
Easter
April 21
11:00 AM

1st Reading:

Bill Hansen

 

1st Reading:

Mike Halama

 

Reading 1:

Greg Goblirsch

 

1st Reading:

Mary Joan Sutton

 

1st Reading:

Susan Matulka

 

1st Reading:

Pat Smith

 

2nd Reading:

Sue Wynn

 

 

2nd Reading:

Geri McKinney

 

 

Reading 2:


Sung by Cantor

 

2nd Reading:

Jerry Liddell

 

 

2nd Reading:

John Maule

 

2nd Reading:

Geri McKinney

 

Intercessions:

Jason Kjos

 

 

Part I:

Mary Joan Sutton

 

 

Reading 3:

Mary Camber

 

 

Intercessions:

Barb Liddell

 

 

Intercessions:

Jason Kjos

 

 

Intercessions:

Sylvia Kehoe

 

 

 

Part II:

Tony Jilek

 

 

Reading 4:

Jodie Rubenzer

 

 

     
 

Part III:

John Maule

Epistle:

Emily Lyon-Hansen

     
 

Part IV: 

Emily Lyon-Hansen

 

Intercessions:

Sung by Cantor
 

     
  Part V:
Father Harris