Skip Navigation
If you are looking for a Church or School, we would be honored to have you journey with us.
St. Bridget Holy Week Minstry Sign Up
  • Please look over the ministry openings at the bottom of the page for Holy Week and let us know if you can fill an opening. Fill out the form below to request a spot. Once completed and submitted, within a couple days you will receive a confirmation email from Barrett Grove letting you know you are entered as a minister. Since there are also physical sign-up sheets at the Church they will need to be checked before your name is entered on the website. Please note your name will not appear on the website until it is entered by a staff member.

  • The captcha you entered is incorrect, please try again

Washing of Feet

You are asked to be a part in this Holy Ritual during Holy Thursday Mass on April 13 at 7pm.  Warm water is poured over both feet into a basin.  A clean towel is used for each person to dry them.  You will be given simple instructions.  This is open to women, men, children, couples, families, the young and elderly.


 

Eucharistic Ministers

Holy Thursday, 
March29
7:00PM

Good Friday,
March 30
NOON
(Bread Only)

Easter Vigil,
March 31
7:30PM

Easter,
April 1
7:00 AM

Easter,
April 1
9:00 AM
Easter,
April 1
11:00 AM
1. Chris Carley 1. Sandy DeCoux 1. Elaine Baumann 1. Chris Carley 1. Stan Meyer 1. Deb Carow
2. Kim Carley 2. Elaine Baumann 2. Peter Stacy 2. Kim Carley 2. Katie Thoreson 2. Jim Nekola
3. Roxy Koller 3. Tammy Pitzen 3. Sue Stacy 3. Roxy Koller 3. Edma Early 3. Brad Parno
4. Elaine Baumann 4. Joyce Grove 4. Marcia Marek 4. Randy Koller 4. Barb Paulick 4. Mike Leary
5. Joyce Grove 5. Jean Bot 5. Roxy Koller 5. Sandy DeCoux 5. Chris Bertram 5. Judy Vollmar
6. Ron Bjork -------------------- 6. BJ Grant 6. Jean Bot 6. Linda Bertram 6. Joyce Grove
7. Donna Licht -------------------- 7. Tom Zenk 7. Roy Plana 7. Doreen Cegielski 7. Pat Meyer
8. Jean Bot -------------------- 8. Heather Zenk 8. Chris Plana 8. Joe Cegielski 8. Frank Ginther
9. Peter Stacy -------------------- 9. Amy Sabelko 9. Mark Schmitt 9. Ron Bjork 9. 
10. Sue Stacy -------------------- 10. Randy Koller 10.  10. Judy Crowley 10.
11.  Marcia Marek ---------------------- 11. Julie Kaehr 11.  11. Ron Giles 11. 
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 12. Mary Giles --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 13. Julie Kaehr --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 14. Ariel Avestruz --------------------
-------------------- ---------------------- -------------------- -------------------- 15. Tammy Pitzen --------------------

 

 

Ushers
Holy Thursday,
March 29
7:00PM
Good Friday, 
March 30
NOON
Easter Vigil, 
March 31
7:30PM
Easter, 
April 1
7:00 AM
Easter, 
April 1
9:00 AM
Easter, 
April 1
11:00 AM
1. Ron Weishaar 1. Ron DeCoux 1. Jim Beix 1. Ron Decoux 1. Ken Stoeberl 1. Chuck Meyer
2. Jess Weishaar 2. Ron Weishaar 2. Mary Hansen 2. LeRoy Kusilek 2. Dan Cernohous 2. Ed Pechacek
3. Doug Raehsler 3. LeRoy Kusilek 3. John Huppert 3. Dan Cernohous 3. Lillian Lakes 3. Matt Pechacek
4. Dave Mountain 4. Michael Cobian 4. Ron Weishaar 4. Sue Suydam 4. Norm Kusilek 4. Stan Meyer
5. Dan Cernohous 5. Vicki Cobian 5. Jess Weishaar 5. Alan Rothamer 5. Stan Cina 5. Dick Parnell
6. Mary Hansen 6. Doug Raehsler 6. Michael Cobian 6. Paul Kliszcz

6. Chuck O' Connell

6.
7. Ron DeCoux 7. Dave Mountain 7. Vicki Cobian 7.  7. 7.
8. 8. Norm Kusilek 8. Doug Raehsler 8.  8.  8.

 

Greeters
Holy Thursday,
Mach 29
7:00PM
Easter Vigil
March 31
7:30PM
Easter,
April 1
7:00 AM
Easter,
April 1
9:00 AM
Easter,
April 1
11:00 AM
1. Beth and Joe Sippl (north)
1. Doris Cernohous (west)
1. Roxy and Randy Koller (north)
1. Christine Meyer (north)
1. Dee Mclaughlin (north)
2. Audrey Wussler (west)
2. Beth and Joe Sippl (north)
2. Marlys and Anita Dusek (west)
2.  Bernie Hansen (west)
2. Alice Balldini (west)
3.  3.  3.  3.  3. 
4.  4. 4.  4.  4. 

 

 

Readers
Holy Thursday, 
March 29 - 7:00PM
Good Friday, 
March 30- NOON
Easter Vigil,
March 31 - 7:30PM
Easter, 
April 1-
7:00 AM
Easter, 
April 1 -
9:00 AM
Easter, 
April 1 -
11:00 AM

1st Reading:

Elisabeth Pechacek

 

1st Reading:
Emily Hansen

Reading 1:

Emily Hansen
 

1st Reading:
Mary Joan Sutton

1st Reading:
Jason Kjos

 

1st Reading:
Ema Pupungatoa

 

2nd Reading:
Mary Joan Sutton

2nd Reading:

Mike Halama

Reading 2:


Sung by Cantor

2nd Reading:

Barb Liddell

2nd Reading:

Jean Moelter

2nd Reading:
Geri McKinney

 

Intercessions:
Jason Kjos

 

Part I:
Tony Jilek

 

Reading 3:

Hannah Pechacek

 

Intercessions:
Jerry Liddell

 

Intercessions:
 

 

Intercessions:
John Maule

 

 

Part II: 
Greg Goblirsch

 

Reading 4:

Greg Goblirsch

 

 

     
 

Part III:

John Maule

Epistle:

Tony Jilek

     
 

Part IV: 

Jean Moelter

 

Intercessions:

Sung by Cantor
 

     
  Part V:
Father Harris